Organizing Committees

  1. Honorary Chairs

    • Zhanseit Tuymebayev, Rector of Al-Farabi Kazakh National University, Kazakhstan
    • Arkadiusz Wójs, Rector of Wroclaw University of Science and Technology, Poland

  2. General Chairs

    • Ngoc Thanh Nguyen, Wrocław University of Science and Technology, Poland
    • Ualsher Tukeyev, Al-Farabi Kazakh National University, Kazakhstan

  3. Program Chairs

    • Bakhytzhan Akhmetov, Al-Farabi Kazakh National University, Kazakhstan
    • Tzung-Pei Hong, National University of Kaohsiung, Taiwan
    • Edward Szczerbicki, University of Newcastle, Australia
    • Bogdan Trawiński, Wrocław University of Science and Technology, Poland

  4. Steering committee

    • Ngoc Thanh Nguyen (Chair), Wrocław University of Science and Technology, Poland
    • Longbing Cao, University of Science and Technology Sydney, Australia
    • Suphamit Chittayasothorn, King Mongkut’s Institute of Technology Ladkrabang, Thailand
    • Ford Lumban Gaol, Bina Nusantara University, Indonesia
    • Tu Bao Ho, Japan Advanced Institute of Science and Technology, Japan
    • Tzung-Pei Hong, National University of Kaohsiung, Taiwan
    • Dosam Hwang, Yeungnam University, Korea
    • Bela Stantic, Griffith University, Australia
    • Geun-Sik Jo, Inha University, Korea
    • Hoai An Le-Thi, Hoai An Le Thi, University of Lorraine, France
    • Toyoaki Nishida, Kyoto University, Japan
    • Leszek Rutkowski, Częstochowa University of Technology, Poland
    • Ali Selamat, Universiti Teknologi Malaysia, Malyasia

  5. Special Session Chairs

    • Adrianna Kozierkiewicz, Wroclaw University of Science and Technology, Poland
    • Bogumiła Hnatkowska, Wroclaw University of Science and Technology, Poland
    • Madina Mansurova, Al-Farabi Kazakh National University, Kazakhstan

  6. Doctoral Track Chairs

    • Marek Krótkiewicz, Wrocław University of Science and Technology, Poland
    • Paweł Sitek, Kielce University of Technology, Poland

  7. Liaison Chairs

    • Ford Lumban Gaol, Bina Nusantara University, Indonesia
    • Quang-Thuy Ha, VNU-University of Engineering and Technology, Vietnam
    • Mong-Fong Horng, National Kaohsiung University of Applied Sciences, Taiwan
    • Dosam Hwang, Yeungnam University, Korea
    • Le Minh Nguyen, Japan Advanced Institute of Science and Technology, Japan
    • Ali Selamat, Universiti Teknologi Malaysia, Malyasia

  8. Organization Chairs

    • Shynar Mussiraliyeva, Al-Farabi Kazakh National University, Kazakhstan
    • Krystian Wojtkiewicz, Wrocław University of Science and Technology, Poland

  9. Publicity Chairs

    • Diana Rakhimova, Al-Farabi Kazakh National University, Kazakhstan
    • Marek Kopel, Wrocław University of Science and Technology, Poland
    • Marek Krótkiewicz, Wrocław University of Science and Technology, Poland

  10. Webmaster

    • Marek Kopel, Wrocław University of Science and Technology, Poland

  11. Local Organizing Committee

    • Marcin Jodłowiec, Wrocław University of Science and Technology, Poland
    • Patient Zihisire Muke, Wrocław University of Science and Technology, Poland
    • Thanh-Ngo Nguyen, Wrocław University of Science and Technology, Poland
    • Rafal Palak, Wrocław University of Science and Technology, Poland
    • Asem Turarbek, Al-Farabi Kazakh National University, Kazakhstan
    • Aidana Karibayeva, Al-Farabi Kazakh National University, Kazakhstan
    • Dina Amirova, Al-Farabi Kazakh National University, Kazakhstan
    • Aliya Turgenbayeva, Al-Farabi Kazakh National University, Kazakhstan

Contact

Please send all enquiries on matters related to the ACIIDS 2022 conference to one of the following email addresses:

Organizational matters:
aciids@pwr.edu.pl
Academic matters:
aciids@pwr.edu.pl